i really love movies ... well, maybe i haven`t watch sooo many movies besause i became a movie freaks just since a half last year .. but i have my top favourite movie that i`ve ever seen.
here is my top 5 movies for some genre :
for romance :
1st. The Notebook - based on bestseller novel -
2nd. Twilight - it`s totally great ! -
3rd. P.S. I Love You -i`m crying for this movie :/ -
4th. A walk to remember
5th. The Lake House - a lil hard to understand at the beginning, but it`s cool -
2nd. Twilight - it`s totally great ! -
3rd. P.S. I Love You -i`m crying for this movie :/ -
4th. A walk to remember
5th. The Lake House - a lil hard to understand at the beginning, but it`s cool -
for action :
1st. The Fast and The Furious - i totally love it-
2nd.The Terminator - it`s super !! -
3rd. The Lord of The Rings
4th. The Bourne Ultimatum
5th. The Matrix - the old ones =) -
2nd.The Terminator - it`s super !! -
3rd. The Lord of The Rings
4th. The Bourne Ultimatum
5th. The Matrix - the old ones =) -
okay, i think that`s all for now .. the others will comming soon :))
dee
No comments:
Post a Comment